DippyBlogs (dippyblogs) wrote,
DippyBlogs
dippyblogs

  • Music:

quizzy

Your life is 55% crappy!
 

Your life is fairly crappy. There are parts that aren't complete crap, but life could use some serious rotto router.

How crappy is your life?
Quizzes for MySpace



So shows the result of this quiz (whose last question by th way is, why are you taking this quiz - bored/ procastrinating/ lonely/.../ Quiz Taking Fiend!! :D)

A few months ago I think I would have easily come in above 70%, thanks to new job it really goes down.

and yeah...this time it better show up right. Dunno what happened last time-to me.
Tags: quiz
Subscribe

  • Time and Sporadic Posts

    Time flies, and you can do nothing about it. Every moment the clock ticks forward, and till the time that scientists really do discover travel at…

  • I Saw Guns N Roses Live! Yes, Im excited.

    There are some things in life that your dont expect to happen. Like getting a great job and boss and pay - all at once. Like listening to music,…

  • Catch-up

    This year seems to have flown past at an extra-high speed. Which still doesn't mean that some months never ended...it still feels like May to me. A…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 6 comments